News | Contact Us | Membership | Events | Results | Competitor Info | Sponsors

2012 Results > 2012 Gorilla Jack Manitoba Amateur Bodybuilding Provincial Qualifier Championships Photos

Women's Figure
Figures Short Class
Figure Short
1st - Sheri Nedohin
2nd - Suzanne Harden
3rd - Julie Kubay
Figures Medium Class
Figure Medium
1st - Ladine Moldenhauer
2nd - Melissa Nero
3rd - Romina Garro
Figures Medium Tall Class
Figure Medium Tall
1st - Olivia Saciuk
2nd - Dacia Unrah
3rd - Stacey Lobb
Figures Tall Class
Figure Tall
1st - Michelle Jacobson
2nd - Dr. Alexandra Heberger
3rd - Erin Stuart
Figures Master Class
Figure Master
1st - Michelle Jacobson
2nd - Sheri Nedohin
3rd - Carrie Dennis
Figures Master Class
Figure Grandmaster
1st - Sandra Chomyn
2nd - Ladine Moldenhauer
3rd - Carla Pindera


Women's Fitness

Fitness Short
1st - Jholeen Ponce
2nd - Kathryn White
Fitness Tall Class
Fitness Tall
1st - Chrystal Veroba
2nd - Amber Dziver
Fitness Best Routine
Fitness Best Routine
Jholeen Ponce


Women's Bodybuilding
Master Class
Master Women
1st - Lynn Graboski
2nd - Jennifer Goldenberg
3rd - Grace Giglione
Lightweight Class
Lightweight Women
1st - Jennifer Goldenberg
Heavyweight Class
Heavyweight Women
1st - Lynn Graboski
2nd - Grace Giglione
3rd - Ann Tkachyk

Best Poser
   


Women's Physique
Short
Physique Short
1st - Sheri Mcknight
2nd - Irene Chapski
Tall
Physique Tall
1st - Janessa Roy
2nd - Janice Moore
3rd - Lee Anne Herderson
 


Women's Bikini
Short
Bikini Short
1st - Erin Boily
2nd - Caity Ward
3rd - Lynnea Gillingham
Tall
Bikini Medium
1st - Katrina Desrochers
2nd - Melissa Hadden
3rd - Natalie Préfontaine
Short
Bikini Medium Tall
1st - Kelsey Holness
2nd - Holness Young
3rd - Amanda Laing
Short
Bikini Tall
1st - Heather Jaques
2nd - Ola Luczkanin-Hunter
3rd - Lindsay Buus
Short
Bikini Masters
1st - Christine Delaurier
2nd - Sandra Charron
3rd - Dorota Collins
   


Men's Bodybuilding
Junior
Junior
1st - Brendan Solvason
2nd - Jordon Hanna
3rd - Brian Willms
Grandmaster
Grandmaster
1st - Scott Miner
2nd - Allan Harding
3rd - John Craig
Master
Master
1st - Darren Bailey
2nd - Ainsley Dyson
3rd - Gary Demoskoff
Bantamweight
Bantamweight
1st - Darren Pacle
2nd - Charles Kozak
3rd - Kenny Rollon
Lightweight
Lightweight
1st - Brian Forsythe
2nd - Gary Demoskoff
3rd - James McGee
Welterweight
Welterweight
1st - Ainsley Dyson
2nd - Brian Willms
3rd - Daniel Bohorquez
Light Middleweight
Light Middleweight
1st - Darren Bailey
2nd - Mark Serrano
3rd - Josh Wiebe
Middleweight
Middleweight
1st - Brendan Solvason
2nd - Zach Price
3rd - Jayson House
Light Heavyweight
Light Heavyweight
1st - Stephan Kalynuik
2nd - Jordan Hanna
3rd - Kevin McCarthy
Heavyweight
Heavyweight
1st - Andrew Warnke
2nd - Elliot Harms
3rd - Cody Vann
Super Heavyweight
Super Heavyweight
1st - Clayton Goertzen
2nd - David Harms
3rd - Scott Miner

Best Poser
Brian James Meaden


Men's Physique
Short
Physique Short
1st - Brian Duaqui
2nd - James Male
Tall
Physique Tall
1st - Craig Franczyk
2nd - Mason Stewart
3rd - Kevin Byrne
 


Other Awards
Short
David Ford Award
Erin Boily
Tall
Mutant Award
Darren Bailey
Short
Mass Meltdown Award
Deborah Geisel & Scott Miner
Short
Iron Will Award - Female
Ann Tkachyk
Tall
Iron Will Award - Male
Jose Miguel Moto-Sandoval
 

Photos are courtesy from Manitoba Muscle
To any competitor who forgot to sign up for the onstage picture package during the weigh-in but still wants to buy one, you can drop an email with your full name and competitor number to manitobamuscle@mts.net and we'll see what we have available.

 
   
©Manitoba Amateur Bodybuilding Association
Join us on Facebook
Join us on Facebook