News | About Us | Membership | Events | Results | Competitor Info | Sponsors

2015 Results > 2016 Manitoba Amateur Bodybuilding Fall Classic presented by Muscles by Meyers Photos



Women's Figure
Figure Class A
Figure Class A
1st - Sarah Deblaere
2nd - Jennifer Omaga
Figure Class B
Figure Class B
1st - Lilli Csuk
2nd - Beverly Villagarcia
Figure Class C
Figure Class C
1st - Katy Unruh
Figure Master
Figure Masters
1st - Sarah Deblaere
2nd - Jennifer Omaga
3rd - Katy Unruh
4th - Beverly Villagarcia
   


Women's Physique
Physique Class A
Physique Class A
1st - Angela Spak
Physique Class A
Best Routine
Angela Spak
 


Women's Bikini
Bikini Class A
Bikini Class A
1st - Kelly Chin
Bikini Class B
Bikini Class B
1st - Amanda Horton
2nd - Hien Nguyen
3rd - Sylvanna Luong
4th - Chelsea Mcdonald
5th - Jaymie Kwok
Bikini Class C
Bikini Class C
1st - Hunter Carlson
2nd - Natalie Caister
3rd - Erin Bull
4th - Alyia Tom
5th - Carol McNiven
Bikini Class D
Bikini Class D
1st - Kyla Lambert
2nd - Mercedes Bertrand
3rd - Kaitlyn Noort
4th - Linda Huynh
5th - Alisa Everett

Bikini Masters
1st - Melissa Gandy
2nd - Cheryl Neufeld
3rd - Carrie Baldwin
 


Men's Bodybuilding
Junior
Junior
1st - Brett Riffel
2nd - Eric Thomson
Grandmaster
Master 50+
1st - Randy Kalinski
Master
Master 40+
1st - Dave Kwiatek
Bantamweight
Bantamweight
1st - Mike Viloria
2nd - Patrick Tesoro
Welterweight
Welterweight
1st - Randy Kalinski
2nd - Eric Thomson
Light Middleweight
Light Middleweight
1st - David Plett
2nd - Justin Leoven Yuzon
Light Heavyweight
Light Heavyweight
1st - Brett Riffel
2nd - Demetrios Grexton
3rd - Scott Soriano
Heavyweight
Heavyweight
1st - Dave Kwiatek
2nd - Brad Van Wyk
Heavyweight
Best Poser
Patrick Tesoro


Men's Physique
Class A
Physique Class A
1st - Jeff Inojales
2nd - Travis Priest
3rd - Aivan Amor
4th - Jerome Adobas
5th - Anis Mrabet
Class B
Physique Class B
1st - Daniel Loboda
2nd - Matt Mcleod
3rd - Daniel Lavoie
4th - Zhuotong Chen
5th - Layton Haley
Masters
Physique Masters
1st - Vernis Blair
2nd - Jeff Ingram


Men's Classic Physique
Class A
Classic Physique Class A
1st - Ivan Lumbera
Class B
Physique Class B
1st - Sean Radford
2nd - David Loewen
Class C
Physique Class C
1st - Joshua Givoli
Class D
Best Routine
Ivan Lumbera
   


Other Awards
Award
Mass Meltdown Award
Ivan Lumbera
   

Photos are courtesy from Manitoba Muscle
To any competitor who forgot to sign up for the onstage picture package during the weigh-in but still wants to buy one, you can drop an email with your full name and competitor number to manitobamuscle@mts.net and we'll see what we have available.

 
   
©Manitoba Amateur Bodybuilding Association
Join us on Facebook
Join us on Facebook