News | About Us | Membership | Events | Results | Competitor Info | Sponsors

2016 Results > 2016 Muscles by Meyers Manitoba Amateur Bodybuilding Provincial Qualifier Championships Photos

Women's Figure
Figure Class A
Figure Class A
1st - Suzanne Harden
2nd - Melissa Gandy
3rd - Sherry Azure
4th - Angela Spak
5th - Yvonne Gustafsson
Figure Class B
Figure Class B
1st - Shayna Laramee
2nd - Taryn Anderson
3rd - Lisa Anderson
Figure Class C
Figure Class C
1st - Cheri Carman
2nd - Corinna Samson
Figure Class D
Figure Class D
1st - Corry King
2nd - E. Merrill Clark
Figure Class E
Figure Class E
1st - Janice Harms
Figure Class F
Figure Class F
1st - Pamela Barr
2nd - Lindsay Mcrae
3rd - Jasmine Arnal
Figure Masters Class A
Figure Masters Class A
1st - Suzanne Harden
2nd - Sherry Azure
Figure Masters Class B
Figure Masters Class B
1st - Pamela Barr
2nd - Carrie Baldwin
Figure Grandmasters
Figure Grandmasters
1st - Melissa Gandy
2nd - Corry King
3rd - E. Merrill Clark
4th - Lisa Anderson
5th - Yvonne Gustafsson


Women's Fitness

Fitness Open
1st & Best Routine - Jacqueline Halliburn
   




Women's Physique
Physique Class A
Physique Class A
1st - Jennifer Wojtowicz
Physique Class B
Physique Class B
1st - Samantha Moore
2nd - Tanya Readman
Best Poser
Best Poser
Samantha Moore


Women's Bikini
Bikini Class A
Bikini Class A
1st - Courtney Muise
2nd - Angelica Karalash
3rd - Allison Shandroski
4th - Alice Ren
5th - Maricel Wagner
Bikini Class B
Bikini Class B
1st - Rachel Douglas
2nd - Candice Dufault
3rd - Toni Guerra
4th - Kayla Antonio
5th - Brittany Plamondon
Bikini Class C
Bikini Class C
1st - Samantha Hogue
2nd - Catherine Peeler
3rd - Audrey Sabiston
4th - Meghan Nay
Bikini Class D
Bikini Class D
1st - Bailey Stewart
2nd - Natalie Manicotto
3rd - Akrotiri Gentle
4th - Amanda Kozakevich
5th - Paige Mathison
Bikini Class F
Bikini Class F
1st - Mireille Guay
2nd - Kaleigh Lacroix
3rd - Whitney Campbell
4th - Heather Young
Bikini Masters Class B
Bikini Masters Class B
1st - Audrey Sabiston


Men's Bodybuilding
Junior
Junior
1st - Mitchell Kubas
2nd - Robert Fedon
3rd - Mitchel Matthews
Grandmaster
Grandmasters
1st - Patrick Kummen
2nd - Adail Oliveira
Master
Masters
1st - Michael Byrne
Bantamweight
Bantamweight
1st - Lendyll Soriano
2nd - Navdeep Brar
3rd - Justyn Friesen
4th - Ryan Singh
Lightweight
Lightweight
1st - Brad Mcmillan
2nd - Raymond Misa
Welterweight
Welterweight
1st - Krishna Mankasingh
2nd - Andrew Fedon
3rd - Robert Fedon
4th - Jared Russo
Light Middleweight
Light Middleweight
1st - James Edye-Rowntree
2nd - Mitchel Matthews
Middleweight
Middleweight
1st - Dustin Morgan
2nd - Chris La Vallee
3rd - William Burke
4th - Corey Blad
5th - Matt Gorgerat
Light Heavyweight
Light Heavyweight
1st - Jonathan Goertzen
2nd - Joseph Harding
3rd - Shane Dyck
4th - Patrick Kummen
Light Middleweight
Heavyweight
1st - Mitchell Kubas
2nd - Colin Paull
3rd - Daniel Christopher
4th - Bryce Pettinger
5th - Michael Byrne
Super Heavyweight
Super Heavyweight
1st - Anthony Malott
Best Poser
Best Poser
Raymond Misa


Men's Physique
Physique Masters
Physique Masters
1st - Art Rumbaua
2nd - James Girden
Physique Class A
Physique Class A
1st - Arman Ayson
2nd - Art Rumbaua
3rd - Brigg Slobodzian
4th - Hayden Peacock Jensen
5th - Nyasha Mlambo
Physique Class B
Physique Class B
1st - Marcio Dias
2nd - Ruben Freire
3rd - Ryan Persaud
4th - Harmanjit Singh
5th - Justin Harrisko
Physique Class C
Physique Class C
1st - Sunraz Grewal
2nd - Oxford Cayabyabr
3rd - Lee Padua
4th - Clayton Morgan
5th - Scott Guy
Physique Class D
Physique Class D
1st - Cade Pang
2nd - Phil Kwan
3rd - Jason Gardiner
4th - Landon Garrioch
5th - Jeff Godard
 


Men's Classic Physique
Classic Physique Class A
Classic Physique Class A
1st - Loi Vo
2nd - Patrick Lai
Classic Physique Class B
Classic Physique Class B
1st - James Balmes
2nd - Josh Thompson
3rd - Athanasios Matsoukas
4th - Ajay Sidhu
Classic Physique Class C
Classic Physique Class C
1st - Brad Rattai
2nd - Aden Perez De Tagle
Classic Physique Class A
Classic Physique Best Poser
James Balmes
   


Other Awards
Award
Gorilla Jack Iron Will Award
Shane Dyck
Award
Mass Meltdown X Factor
Anthony Malott
Award
Muscles by Meyers Most Memorable Award
Shane Dyck

Photos are courtesy from Manitoba Muscle
To any competitor who forgot to sign up for the onstage picture package during the weigh-in but still wants to buy one, you can drop an email with your full name and competitor number to manitobamuscle@mts.net and we'll see what we have available.

 
   
©Manitoba Amateur Bodybuilding Association
Join us on Facebook
Join us on Facebook