News | About Us | Membership | Events | Results | Competitor Info | Sponsors

2017 Results > 2017 Manitoba Amateur Bodybuilding Provincial Qualifier Championships Photos

Women's Figure
Figure Class B
Figure Class B
1st - Melissa Penner
2nd - Khalicia Pettinger
3rd - Kari Friesen
Figure Class C
Figure Class C
1st - Medea Clifford
2nd - Gennifer Furkalo
3rd - Tamara Brooks
4th - Kristi-Lee Bauschke
Figure Class D
Figure Class D
1st - Shannon Benderski
2nd - Maninder Singh
3rd - Melinda Tarko
Figure Masters Class A
Figure Masters
1st - Medea Clifford
2nd - Shannon Benderski
3rd - Tamara Brooks
4th - Melinda Tarko
5th - Violeta Tochez
   


Women's Bikini
Bikini Class A
Bikini Class A
1st - Kim Mulatu
2nd - Nathalie Bordeleau-Laroche
3rd - Mercedes Johnson
4th - Abbey Olinyk
5th - Elsa Falkenberg
Bikini Class B
Bikini Class B
1st - Sandy Hirsch
2nd - Carly Richman
3rd - Olivia Watson
4th - Charlotte Maddy
5th - Justine Hubeny
Bikini Class C
Bikini Class C
1st - Tristan Neudorf
2nd - Chris Gray
3rd - Daniela Resende
4th - Jodi Mcneil
5th - Ashlen Hoes
Bikini Class D
Bikini Class D
1st - Mikayla Mischuk
2nd - Kelsa Harrison
3rd - Angele Cayer
4th - Kaytlin Drews
5th - Samantha Thiessen
Bikini Masters Class B
Bikini Masters
1st - Sandy Hirsch
2nd - Chris Gray
3rd - Jodi Mcneil
4th - Rose Sem
5th - Amanda Kozakevich
 


Men's Bodybuilding
Junior
Junior
1st - Chris Pendree
2nd - Calvin Van Santen
Grandmaster
Masters 50+
1st - Paul Barc
2nd - Allan Williams
Master
Masters 40+
1st - Kevin Friesen
2nd - Darren Killen
Bantamweight
Bantamweight
1st - Emmedale Miranda
2nd - Chris Pendree
Welterweight
Welterweight
1st - Brian Balmes
Light Middleweight
Light Middleweight
1st - Joey Misa
2nd - Jordan Bell
3rd - Curtis Rhodes
4th - Brett Swidinsky
Middleweight
Middleweight
1st - Titto Omana
2nd - Daniel Fenty
3rd - Calvin Van Santen
Light Heavyweight
Light Heavyweight
1st - Ryley Kyle
2nd - Darren Killen
3rd - Jared Arnott
4th - Chad Klyne
Light Middleweight
Heavyweight
1st - Kevin Friesen
2nd - Jeff Jones
3rd - Richard Goerzen
Best Poser
Best Poser
Brian Balmes
   


Men's Physique
Physique Masters
Physique Masters
1st - John Kehler
2nd - Jerry Rydz
3rd - Dr. Matthew Kwok
Physique Class A
Physique Class A
1st - Marvin Primolo
2nd - Dylan Felgueiras
3rd - Aquila Lee
4th - Paulo Guitche
5th - Austin Chandler
Physique Class B
Physique Class B
1st - Brenden Cowan
2nd - Luke Koster
3rd - Aldrine Ang
4th - Marco Villanueva
5th - Jomer Ortilla


Men's Classic Physique
Classic Physique Class A
Classic Physique Class A
1st - Arvee Amor
2nd - Brendon Appler
3rd - Chris Pangilinan
4th - Joshua Lopez
Classic Physique Class B
Classic Physique Class B
1st - Phu Tran
2nd - Riley Oliver
3rd - Travis Binns
Classic Physique Class C
Classic Physique Class C
1st - Brandon Bytheway
2nd - Corey Andrysiak
3rd - Braxton Gray
4th - Cody Jeffrey
5th - Troy Schellenberg
Classic Physique Class A
Classic Physique Best Poser
Phu Tran
   


Other Awards
Award
Gorilla Jack Iron Will Award
Tamara Brooks
Award
Mass Meltdown X Factor
Brian Balmes
 

Photos are courtesy from Manitoba Muscle
To any competitor who forgot to sign up for the onstage picture package during the weigh-in but still wants to buy one, you can drop an email with your full name and competitor number to manitobamuscle@mts.net and we'll see what we have available.

 
   
©Manitoba Amateur Bodybuilding Association
Join us on Facebook
Join us on Facebook