News | About Us | Membership | Events | Results | Competitor Info | Sponsors

2017 Results > 2017 Manitoba Amateur Bodybuilding Provincial Qualifier Championships Photos

Women's Figure
Figure Class A
Figure Class A
1st - Kimberly Redcliffe
2nd - Sarah Deblaere
3rd - Suzanne Harden
4th - Christine Walker
5th - Palimina Thomsom
Figure Class B
Figure Class B
1st - Lilli Csuk
Figure Class C
Figure Class C
1st - Imane El Aziz Amor
2nd - Dacia Unruh
3rd - Corinna Samson
4th - Sherri Pluta
5th - Tamara Brooks
Figure Class D
Figure Class D
1st - Samantha Hofer
2nd - Janice Harms
3rd - Sheila Newman
4th - Merrill Clark
5ht - Cory King
Figure Masters 45+
Figure Masters 45+
1st - Sherri Pluta
2nd - Corry King
3rd - Merrill Clark
4th - Palmina Thomson
Figure Masters 35+
Figure Masters 35+
1st - Sarah Deblaere
2nd - Suzanne Harden
3rd - Samantha Hofer
4th - Christine Walker
5th - Tamara Brooks
Overall
Figure Overall
Imane El Aziz Amor
   


Women's Physique
Physique Class A
Physique Class A
1st - Denise Fann
2nd - Angela Spak
Physique Class B
Physique Class B
1st - Aubry Daniels
Best Routine & Overall
Physique Best Routine & Overall
Denise Fann


Women's Bikini
Bikini Class A
Bikini Class A
1st - Kim Mulatu
2nd - Nathalie Bordeleau-Laroche
3rd - Allison Shandroski
4th - Alice Ren
Bikini Class B
Bikini Class B
1st - Kateryna Zhbanova
2nd - Carly Richman
3rd - Mackenzie Caul
4th - Sandy Hirsh
5th - Danessa Picard
Bikini Class C
Bikini Class C
1st - Catherine Peeler
2nd - Danielle Penner
3rd - Hunter Carlson
4th - Ashlen Hoes
5th - Jodi Mcneil
Bikini Class D
Bikini Class D
1st - Brandy Derby
2nd - Mikayla Mischuk
3rd - Shawna Tocher
4th - Kaytlin Noort
5th - Alisa Everett
Bikini Masters 35+
Bikini Masters 35+
1st - Sandy Hirsch
2nd - Melissa Gandy
3rd - Amanda Kozakevich
4th - Jodi Mcneil
5th - Carrie Balwin
Bikini Masters Overall
Bikini Overall
Catherine Peeler


Men's Bodybuilding
Junior
Junior
1st - Eric Thomson
2nd - Mitchell Kubas
3rd - Mitchel Matthews
Grandmaster
Masters 50+
1st - Robert Belanger
2nd - Paul Barc
3rd - Peter Mcgorman
Master
Masters 40+
1st - Jason Walker
2nd - Kevin Friesen
3rd - Ali Nouzamani
4th - Krishna Mankasingh
5th - Michael Byrne
Bantamweight
Bantamweight
1st - Patrick Tesoro
2nd - Ryan Singh
lightweight
Lightweight
1st - Brad Mcmillan
2nd - Albert Villagomez
3rd - Mathew Harasym
4th - Peter Mcgorman
Welterweight
Welterweight
1st - Brian Balmes
2nd - Ali Nouzamani
3rd - Eric Thomson
4th - Krishna Mankasingh
Light Middleweight
Light Middleweight
1st - Joey Misa
2nd - Chris Skerry
3rd - Shola Ojeleye
Middleweight
Middleweight
1st - Jason Walker
2nd - Joseph Harding
3rd - Brendan Solvason
4th - Dustin Morgan
5th - David Plett
Light Heavyweight
Light Heavyweight
1st - Colin Avery
2nd - Tyler Ford
3rd - Justin Grexton
Heavyweight
Heavyweight
1st - Adam Walsh
2nd - Aaron Aramini
3rd - Kevin Friesen
4th - Brody Kowal
5th - Ryan Synchyshyn
Super Heavyweight
Super Heavyweight
1st - Anthony Malott
2nd - Chris Lowden
3rd - Jonathan Goertzen
4th - Clayton Goertzen
5th - Patrick Levesque
Best Poser
Best Poser
Aaron Aramini
 
Overall
Bodybuilding Overall
Colin Avery
   


Men's Physique
Physique Masters
Physique Masters
1st - Vernis Blair
2nd - Jeff Ingram
Physique Class A
Physique Class A
1st - Bryant Huynh
2nd - Dyllon Hubscher
3rd - Jeff Inojales
4th - Pavlo Guitche
Physique Class B
Physique Class B
1st - Travis Priest
2nd - Lui Zappitelli
3rd - Brigg Slobodzian
4th - Harmanjit Singh
5th - Bailey Green
Physique Class C
Physique Class C
1st - Matt Mcleod
2nd - Sunraz Grewal
Physique Class D
Physique Class D
1st - Phil Kwan
2nd - Ron Ouellette
3rd - Zhuotong Chen
4th - Jeff Ingram
5th - Aldrine Ang
Physique Overall
Physique Overall
Bryant Huynh


Men's Classic Physique
Classic Physique Class A
Classic Physique Class A
1st - Ivan Lumbera
2nd - Arvee Amor
3rd - Patrick Lai
Classic Physique Class B
Classic Physique Class B
1st - Humberto Kauffmann
2nd - Josh Thompson
3rd - Athanasios Matsouka
4th - David Loewen
Classic Physique Class C
Classic Physique Class C
1st - Christian Smith
2nd - Tristan Trinidad
Best Poser
Classic Physique Best Poser
Josh Thompson
Overall
Classic Physique Overall
Humberto Kauffmann
 


Couples
Couples
Couples
1st - Justin Grexton & Denise Fann
2nd - Dustin Morgan & Raena Ducharme
Couples Best Routine
Couples Best Routine
Justin Grexton & Denise Fann
 


Other Awards
Award
MXM Lyall Meyers/Rodney Santos Memorial Award
Jeff Ingram
Award
Gorilla Jack Iron Evolution Award
Sherri Pluta
Award
Massmeltdown Award
Colin Avery
Award
Keebo Community Award Award
Angela Spak
   

Photos are courtesy from Manitoba Muscle
To any competitor who forgot to sign up for the onstage picture package during the weigh-in but still wants to buy one, you can drop an email with your full name and competitor number to manitobamuscle@mts.net and we'll see what we have available.

 
   
©Manitoba Amateur Bodybuilding Association
Join us on Facebook
Join us on Facebook