News | Contact Us | Membership | Events | Results | Competitor Info | Sponsors

2018 Results > 2018 Manitoba Amateur Bodybuilding Provincial Championships Photos

Women's Body Fitness
Body Fitness Masters 45+
Body Fitness Masters 45+
1st - Shannon Benderski
2nd - Tracey Milleryuel
3rd - Merrill Clark
Body Fitness Masters 35+
Body Fitness Masters 35+
1st - Kristin Haight
2nd - Samantha Hofer
3rd - Diane Smith
4th - Amanda Sobey
5th - Tamara Brooks
Body Fitness Class A
Body Fitness Class A
1st - Diane Smith
2nd - Jiselle Ariola
Body Fitness Class B
Body Fitness Class B
1st - Kristin Haight
2nd - Khalicia Pettinger
3rd - Mariam Barseghyan
4th - Tracey Milleryuel
Body Fitness Class C
Body Fitness Class C
1st - Utami Mccoshen
2nd - Shannon Benderski
3rd - Merrill Clark
4th - Tamara Brooks
Body Fitness Masters Class D
Body Fitness Class D
1st - Samantha Hofer
2nd - Amanda Sobey
Overall
Overall
Kristin Haight
   


Women's Physique
Physique Class A
Physique Class A
1st - Lisa MacKenzie
Overall
Overall
Lisa MacKenzie
 

Women's Bikini
Bikini Class A
Bikini Class A
1st - Kelly Chin
Bikini Class B
Bikini Class B
1st - Shayna Hogan
2nd - Leslie Nguyen
3rd - Mercedes Johnson
4th - Maribelle Regunay
5th - Maricel Wagner
Bikini Class C
Bikini Class C
1st - Ashlyn Carriere
2nd - Tanis Produniuk
3rd - Ashley Pereira
4th - Caulien Cockley
Bikini Class D
Bikini Class D
1st - Natalie Caister
2nd - Catherine Gosselin
3rd - Alanna Flom
4th - Hunter Carlson
5th - Crystal Solano
Bikini Class E
Bikini Class E
1st - Dayna Harvey
2nd - Natalie Manicotto
3rd - Mikayla Mischuk
4th - Kaytlin Drews
Bikini Class F
Bikini Class F
1st - Breanne Bordush
2nd - Jenay Lillies
Bikini Masters 35+
Bikini Masters 35+
1st - Tanis Produniuk
2nd - Jenay Lillies
3rd - Marianne Goldsborough
Bikini Overall
Overall
Ashlyn Carriere
 


Men's Bodybuilding
Junior
Junior
1st - Mitchel Matthews
2nd - Lance Dueck
3rd - Kmor Kaskila
Masters 50+
Masters 50+
1st - Darren Bailey
2nd - Ainsley Dyson
3rd - Patrick Kummen
Masters 40+
Masters 40+
1st - Oleksandr Frunze
2nd - Ali Nouzamani
3rd - Mark Lesiuk
4th - Krishna Mankasingh
5th - Darren Killen
Bantamweight
Bantamweight
1st - Alex Kyle
Lightweight
Lightweight
1st - Kenny Rollon
2nd - Amiel Paras
3rd - Lance Dueck
4th - Michel Natividad
Welterweight
Welterweight
1st - Brian Balmes
2nd - Yakir Azhyppo
3rd - Ali Nouzamani
Middleweight
Middleweight
1st - Shola Ojeleye
2nd - Jingchao Wang
3rd - Krishna Mankasingh
4th - Darren Bailey
Light Heavyweight
Light Heavyweight
1st - Joseph Harding
2nd - Dustin Morgan
3rd - Mitchel Matthews
4th - Luke Galatiuk
5th - Aden Perez De Tagle
Heavyweight
Heavyweight
1st - Cole Gibb
Super Heavyweight
Super Heavyweight
1st - Oleksandr Frunze
Best Poser
Best Poser
Kenny Rollon
Overall
Overall
1st - Cole Gibb


Men's Physique
Physique Masters 40+
Physique Masters 40+
1st - Marvin Janzen
2nd - Cory Bartel
3rd - Jerry Rydz
Physique Class A
Physique Class A
1st - Allan Santos
2nd - Sean Deonarine
3rd - Rylan Lewis
Physique Class B
Physique Class B
1st - Dylan Felgueiras
2nd - Alec Soriano
Physique Class C
Physique Class C
1st - Sunraz Grewaln
2nd - Kyle Humniski
Physique Class D
Physique Class D
1st - Brenden Cowan
2nd - Lee Padua
3rd - Phil Kwan
4th - Josh Cooperband
5th - Aldrine Ang
Physique Class B
Overall
Brenden Cowano


Men's Classic Bodybuilding
Men's Classic Bodybuilding Short
Classic Bodybuilding Short
1st - Albert Villagomez
2nd - Robin Daniel Hildawa
3rd - Alex Kyle
Classic Bodybuilding Tall
Classic Bodybuilding Tall
1st - Brandon Bytheway
2nd - Chris La Vallee
Best Poser
Best Poser
Chris La Vallee
OVerall
Overall
Albert Villagomez
   


Photos are courtesy from Manitoba Muscle
To any competitor who forgot to sign up for the onstage picture package during the weigh-in but still wants to buy one, you can drop an email with your full name and competitor number to manitobamuscle@mts.net and we'll see what we have available.

 
   
©Manitoba Amateur Bodybuilding Association
Join us on Facebook
Join us on Facebook